4911 Pin Oak Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Pin Oak Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $301,192, approximately $181 per square foot. 4911 Pin Oak Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Houston Lp
Bought by
Gonzales Herminia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,730
Outstanding Balance
$70,282
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,910
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Herminia | -- | Premier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Herminia | $141,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $305,603 | $59,382 | $246,221 |
| 2024 | $746 | $304,316 | $59,382 | $244,934 |
| 2023 | $746 | $304,316 | $59,382 | $244,934 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $269,345 | $49,485 | $219,860 |
| 2021 | $6,375 | $240,421 | $49,485 | $190,936 |
| 2020 | $6,332 | $230,804 | $49,485 | $181,319 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $219,525 | $49,485 | $170,040 |
| 2018 | $673 | $208,220 | $37,939 | $170,281 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $208,220 | $37,939 | $170,281 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $199,453 | $34,640 | $164,813 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $185,629 | $29,691 | $155,938 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $168,583 | $29,691 | $138,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map