4911 Queens Way Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Queens Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $280,640, approximately $93 per square foot. 4911 Queens Way is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Ropp Darlene K
Bought by
Ropp Ryan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,965
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,675
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ropp Ryan L | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ropp Ryan L | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $90,400 | $0 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $6 | $84,600 | $0 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $652 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $648 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $58,700 | $0 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $626 | $64,500 | $0 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $62,300 | $0 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $59,200 | $0 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $53,100 | $5,000 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $46,600 | $5,000 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,300 | $5,000 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map