T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature
Estimated Value: $242,894 - $279,000
Bring your buyers! 4 bedroom, 2 bath Cape Cod style home, close to shopping, school w/short walking & bike path to Hawes Park. Spacious living room leads to an eat-in kitchen. 2 bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. On the upper level are 2 large bedroom and a full bath. Finished LL with family room & rec-room w/wet-bar. 2 car attached garage. Home warranty included. 10 x 20 ft garden shed w/cement floor. New in 2016: windows, roof, gutters, kitchen/bathroom flooring. Hononegah school district. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475142387 Listed on: 08/11/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristina Campbell
Key Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Ray E | $130,000 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Misek Mark | $128,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimes Ray E | $97,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2016 08/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,600 | $67,900 | $12,654 | $55,246 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $55,704 | $10,381 | $45,323 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $52,329 | $9,752 | $42,577 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $50,428 | $9,398 | $41,030 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $48,169 | $8,977 | $39,192 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $46,285 | $8,626 | $37,659 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $44,642 | $8,320 | $36,322 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $43,926 | $8,187 | $35,739 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $42,671 | $7,953 | $34,718 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $42,131 | $7,852 | $34,279 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kristina Campbell
Key Realty Inc
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09313033
APN: 04-29-477-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.