4912 Greencrest Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,035 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4912 Greencrest Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $155,018, approximately $151 per square foot. 4912 Greencrest Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Moravia Park, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Boyd Elaine
Bought by
Scott Elaine and Scott Roland E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,587
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Theodore
Bought by
Boyd Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Elaine | $32,000 | -- | |
| Boyd Elaine | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Elaine | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $109,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $102,200 | $30,000 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $101,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $100,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $99,100 | $30,000 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $97,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $95,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $94,200 | $30,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map