NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4912 Guemes Ln Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to this 3 bed, 3.5 bathroom townhome. This 3 level home is large and the perfect situation for roommates as each bedroom holds its own private bathroom. the bottom level is home to a 2 car garage and a bedroom/bathroom, & storage closet. The middle level is open filled with natural light from the windows. On this level you will find a coat closet, 1/2 bathroom, a sitting room, pantry, kitchen, dining room, living room, and private deck. On the top level you are met with the other 2 bedroom/bathroom combinations, and the laundry room. The laundry room has washer/dryer hookups and a utility sink for convenience.

Contact Brooke or Breanna today to set up your showing via email at or .

Rent $2150/month
Security deposit $2150
Application fee is $45/person 18+

Tenants are responsible for utilities: City of Pasco for Water, Franklin PUD for power, Basin Disposal for garbage, and Cascade Natural Gas for gas. Must provide proof of utility accounts prior to key exchange.

Landscaping is provided by the HOA.

Tenants must provide renters insurance information throughout tenancy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Haagen Dale A
Bought by
Granville Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Maj Pasco Llc
Bought by
Haagen Dale A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Aho Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Four S Properties Limited Partnership

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,212,302
Interest Rate
4.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Granville Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Haagen Dale A $1,800,000 First American Title
Four S Properties Limited Partnership $1,200,000 Benton Franklin Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Four S Properties Limited Partnership $1,212,302
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $2,150 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,102 $367,700 $57,100 $310,600
2023 $2,906 $367,700 $57,100 $310,600
2022 $2,329 $260,200 $48,700 $211,500
2021 $2,225 $220,400 $42,800 $177,600
2019 $1,893 $185,600 $35,400 $150,200
2018 $1,960 $156,600 $29,500 $127,100
2017 $1,830 $146,600 $23,200 $123,400
2015 $1,885 $142,400 $22,500 $119,900
2013 -- $142,400 $22,500 $119,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.