4912 S Casey Ct Independence, MO 64055
Highland Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4912 S Casey Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $282,062, approximately $217 per square foot. 4912 S Casey Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $42,967 | $7,344 | $35,623 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $42,087 | $6,232 | $35,855 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $42,087 | $5,713 | $36,374 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $32,490 | $5,767 | $26,723 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $32,490 | $5,767 | $26,723 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $28,303 | $5,767 | $22,536 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $28,303 | $5,767 | $22,536 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $23,288 | $2,984 | $20,304 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $23,288 | $2,984 | $20,304 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $22,955 | $3,131 | $19,824 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $22,287 | $3,040 | $19,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map