4912 Weyburn Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $511,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4912 Weyburn Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $493,872, approximately $304 per square foot. 4912 Weyburn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Shmidt Rance and Shmidt Kristin
Bought by
Carufel Eric and Carufel Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,900
Outstanding Balance
$301,543
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Jomani Developing Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Rance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carufel Eric | $382,900 | None Available | |
| Schmidt Rance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carufel Eric | $350,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $230,600 | $39,000 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $221,500 | $36,000 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $221,500 | $36,000 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $207,750 | $36,000 | $171,750 |
| 2021 | $6,109 | $196,450 | $32,500 | $163,950 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $201,000 | $32,500 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $181,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $181,150 | $29,000 | $152,150 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $181,150 | $29,000 | $152,150 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $181,150 | $22,000 | $159,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map