4912 Whitney Dr Independence, MO 64055
Highland Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4912 Whitney Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $425,375, approximately $189 per square foot. 4912 Whitney Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Voy Spears Jr. Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Judith A and Meyer Steven T
Bought by
Johnson Robert W and Johnson Sylvia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert W | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $75,884 | $10,986 | $64,898 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $80,091 | $10,627 | $69,464 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $80,090 | $11,639 | $68,451 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $57,380 | $8,265 | $49,115 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $57,380 | $8,265 | $49,115 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $50,184 | $8,265 | $41,919 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $50,184 | $8,265 | $41,919 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $42,155 | $4,948 | $37,207 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $42,155 | $4,948 | $37,207 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $41,233 | $6,850 | $34,383 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $40,031 | $6,650 | $33,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map