4913 Buttonwood Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $454,930 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4913 Buttonwood Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $470,733, approximately $252 per square foot. 4913 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Hazelbaker Marjorie M
Bought by
Young David G and Young Monica P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,320
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$443,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Ekonomou Constantine E and Ekonomou Ann Marie
Bought by
Hazelbaker Marjorie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Burgoon Berger Const Corp
Bought by
Ekonomou Constantine E and Ekonomou Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,954
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Pineda Crossing Corp
Bought by
Burgoon Berger Const Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young David G | $164,800 | -- | |
| Hazelbaker Marjorie M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Ekonomou Constantine E | $117,000 | -- | |
| Burgoon Berger Const Corp | $30,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young David G | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ekonomou Constantine E | $99,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $167,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $163,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $158,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $149,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $147,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $144,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $141,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $138,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $135,630 | $51,000 | $84,630 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $134,690 | $45,000 | $89,690 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $133,630 | $45,000 | $88,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map