4913 E 250 S Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $260,271 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4913 E 250 S, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $297,318, approximately $217 per square foot. 4913 E 250 S is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Franklin Community Middle School, and Custer Baker Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $206,000 | $22,300 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $411 | $174,400 | $22,300 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $428 | $168,200 | $22,300 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $422 | $168,200 | $22,300 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $387 | $129,800 | $19,300 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $380 | $118,300 | $16,900 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $470 | $114,000 | $16,900 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $829 | $108,700 | $16,900 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $943 | $108,400 | $16,900 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $793 | $101,900 | $16,900 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $705 | $89,800 | $16,900 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | $705 | $89,600 | $16,900 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map