4913 Farview Rd Columbus, OH 43231
Brandywine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4913 Farview Rd, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $506,250, approximately $200 per square foot. 4913 Farview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Mi Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Rai Deo K and Gurung Om B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,543
Outstanding Balance
$216,259
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$289,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rai Deo K | $310,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rai Deo K | $263,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,060 | $149,040 | $29,410 | $119,630 |
| 2024 | $8,060 | $149,040 | $29,410 | $119,630 |
| 2023 | $7,878 | $149,030 | $29,400 | $119,630 |
| 2022 | $8,549 | $122,160 | $24,510 | $97,650 |
| 2021 | $8,625 | $122,160 | $24,510 | $97,650 |
| 2020 | $8,599 | $122,160 | $24,510 | $97,650 |
| 2019 | $7,664 | $99,620 | $24,510 | $75,110 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $33,260 | $24,510 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map