$269,900
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

4913 N Cornwall Dr Muncie, IN 47304

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,919 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Royerton Elementary School Rated A-
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of March 2026

Updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the Halteman Village neighborhood within Delta Schools. This move-in ready home features extensive updates throughout, including new carpet, new flooring, and all new light fixtures, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets, sink, backsplash, appliances, plumbing. Major system upgrades include a new roof, new siding, new gutters, new furnace, new heating and cooling unit, new breaker box, new garage door, and a new back door leading to the backyard. Nearly all electrical work in the home is brand new (excluding the four bedrooms). Spacious living areas, updated finishes, and a functional layout make this home an excellent option for buyers who want the big updates already taken care of. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, and schools, this home offers comfort and a great neighborhood—all in one package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Buckner

RE/MAX Real Estate Groups Listed on: 01/30/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,967

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 13,416 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x260
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Storage In Attic

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-07-29-379-012.000-007
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,967

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: HALTEMAN VILLAGE SEC I LOT 666
  • Parcel Number ID: 18-07-29-379-012.000-007
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Attic Storage, Cable Available
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Road Access: City
  • Road Surface: Asphalt
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1919
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1919
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1919
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 25x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 11x16, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Upper
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1109
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Full, Privacy

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x20

• Gas Company: CenterPoint Energy
  • Water Company: Indiana American Water Co, Muncie Sanitary Dist.
  • Cable Company: Comcast/Xfinity

Schools

  • Elementary School: Royerton

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 84x260
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13416
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.308

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1966.9

MLS Schools

  • High School: Delta
  • Middle School: Delta
  • School District: Delaware Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,900
Views
115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2020
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%
Original Mortgage
$166,065
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-14.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.80%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Near North Title
Warranty Deed $179,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $166,065 FHA
Previous Owner $96,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $269,900 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $269,900 +50.8% $141 / Sq Ft
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Sold $179,000 -0.5% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2020 12/27/20 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $94 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 For Sale $184,900 +54.1% $96 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $120,000 -14.2% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,745 $202,300 $19,200 $183,100
2024 $1,967 $188,800 $19,200 $169,600
2023 $1,676 $171,400 $17,500 $153,900
2022 $1,404 $147,200 $17,500 $129,700
2021 $1,172 $123,000 $19,200 $103,800
2020 $988 $109,500 $19,200 $90,300
2019 $1,022 $115,300 $17,500 $97,800
2018 $909 $110,500 $17,300 $93,200
2017 $904 $111,500 $16,800 $94,700
2016 $943 $115,400 $16,100 $99,300
2014 $901 $124,600 $15,300 $109,300
2013 -- $118,800 $14,700 $104,100

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202602999

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 18-07-29-379-012.000-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.