4914 Conner Ct Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Conner Ct, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $333,681, approximately $141 per square foot. 4914 Conner Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Teague Elementary School, Carter Lomax Middle School, and Bondy Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Romero Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,490
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$288,191
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Holly | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Holly | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $331,260 | $56,472 | $274,788 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $290,980 | $56,472 | $234,508 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $302,593 | $56,472 | $246,121 |
| 2022 | $6,459 | $277,971 | $43,440 | $234,531 |
| 2021 | $6,169 | $232,655 | $39,096 | $193,559 |
| 2020 | $5,922 | $215,859 | $39,096 | $176,763 |
| 2019 | $6,569 | $233,757 | $39,096 | $194,661 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $205,218 | $26,325 | $178,893 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $205,218 | $26,325 | $178,893 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $184,471 | $26,325 | $158,146 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $167,929 | $23,400 | $144,529 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $163,652 | $23,400 | $140,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map