4914 Ely St San Antonio, TX 78221
Kingsborough Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,202 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Ely St, San Antonio, TX 78221 and is currently estimated at $154,801, approximately $165 per square foot. 4914 Ely St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including H.W. Schulze Elementary School, Kingsborough Middle School, and McCollum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Guerrero Amado
Bought by
Guerrero Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Guzman Mary Jane
Bought by
Guerrero Linda and Guerrero Amado
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,771
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$143,030
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Linda | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |