Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosalba Bulza
iDream Realty Inc
(312) 927-0374
5 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $623,804
This is a custom built home which the builder lived in for years. Home was created for his large family to share and included related living for in-laws. This home features 6 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and home office. 4 bedrooms on 2nd and 2 in basement. As you enter the home you will notice 9' ceilings, hardwood floors thru out, formal living room, dining room and an open space into the large kitchen with granite counters, SS appliances and a large breakfast room with sliding doors to the back deck. This space opens up to a family room with fireplace and a wet bar. Master bedroom is extremely oversized with its own private balcony to enjoy overlooking large yard. Walk in closet and large master bathroom. Basement has a 2nd kitchen another family room and 2 bedrooms. There is still a large open space for storage that can be finished into another great room. This basement has 2 entrances. 1 from leading up to main level and other to side yard and to the 3 car garage. This home has so much more to offer!!! Looking for space for an extra large family? This is the one!!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
iDream Realty Inc License #471009228 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Crystal | $580,000 | First American Title | |
| Yvonne Schmitt Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmitt Yvonne | -- | Attorney | |
| Snelius Alex | -- | Attorney | |
| Karim Fayyaz | $182,500 | Pntn | |
| Bridgeview Bank Group | $152,000 | Pntn | |
| Zogas Sharon A | $150,000 | Pntn | |
| Pasters Robert J | $111,000 | Ticor Title | |
| First National Bank Of Evergreen Park | -- | -- | |
| Cantele Christine M | $103,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karim Fayyaz | $164,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridgeview Bank Group | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zogas Sharon A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasters Robert J | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantele Christine M | $82,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $580,000 | -3.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $599,999 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,175 | $49,000 | $5,544 | $43,456 |
| 2024 | $14,175 | $49,000 | $5,544 | $43,456 |
| 2023 | $14,294 | $49,000 | $5,544 | $43,456 |
| 2022 | $14,294 | $40,487 | $4,788 | $35,699 |
| 2021 | $13,711 | $40,487 | $4,788 | $35,699 |
| 2020 | $13,309 | $40,487 | $4,788 | $35,699 |
| 2019 | $14,979 | $45,237 | $4,284 | $40,953 |
| 2018 | $14,550 | $45,237 | $4,284 | $40,953 |
| 2017 | $14,089 | $45,237 | $4,284 | $40,953 |
| 2016 | $10,339 | $31,841 | $3,528 | $28,313 |
| 2015 | $9,911 | $31,841 | $3,528 | $28,313 |
| 2014 | $9,631 | $31,841 | $3,528 | $28,313 |
| 2013 | $10,877 | $38,815 | $3,528 | $35,287 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosalba Bulza
iDream Realty Inc
(312) 927-0374
5 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12400602
APN: 19-33-218-035-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.