4915 Mistletoe Rd Pasadena, TX 77505
Golden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4915 Mistletoe Rd, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $252,258, approximately $149 per square foot. 4915 Mistletoe Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jensen Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Pasadena Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Nasse Harold W and Nasse Miriam J
Bought by
Dyson Darrell David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Outstanding Balance
$8,028
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,230
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Darrell David | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyson Darrell David | $69,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $241,494 | $57,287 | $184,207 |
| 2024 | $879 | $263,096 | $57,287 | $205,809 |
| 2023 | $879 | $263,096 | $57,287 | $205,809 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $205,974 | $43,965 | $162,009 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $180,174 | $43,965 | $136,209 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $174,870 | $36,637 | $138,233 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $150,000 | $36,637 | $113,363 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $159,652 | $33,307 | $126,345 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $153,888 | $29,976 | $123,912 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $133,090 | $25,647 | $107,443 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $125,907 | $23,315 | $102,592 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $118,904 | $23,315 | $95,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map