Estimated Value: $853,000 - $1,195,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4915 N Gooder John Ln, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,040,211, approximately $363 per square foot. 4915 N Gooder John Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Star Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $633,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $659,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $706,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $638,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $503,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $426,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $428,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $381,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $353,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $480,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $402,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $314,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map