4915 Webber St Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $301,628 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4915 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $310,407, approximately $266 per square foot. 4915 Webber St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2016
Sold by
Staples Melissa A and Burkett Melissa A
Bought by
Aquino Itxiar and Burkett James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Burkett Keith R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Itxiar | -- | None Available | |
| Burkett Keith R | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $146,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $155,599 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $95,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $92,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $90,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $88,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $86,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $962 | $85,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $953 | $83,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $114,600 | $33,500 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $972 | $98,800 | $26,900 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $966 | $77,394 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map