4916 123rd St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $894,558
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 123rd St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $864,640, approximately $379 per square foot. 4916 123rd St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Reykdal Gordon P and Reykdal Janice I
Bought by
Juozapaitis Michael A and Juozapaitis Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juozapaitis Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Juozapaitis Michael A | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,723 | $933,700 | $546,100 | $387,600 |
| 2025 | $8,116 | $891,300 | $514,100 | $377,200 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $835,100 | $470,500 | $364,600 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $930,600 | $509,300 | $421,300 |
| 2022 | $7,170 | $646,000 | $299,700 | $346,300 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $536,900 | $252,200 | $284,700 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $489,800 | $213,400 | $276,400 |
| 2018 | $6,023 | $406,300 | $198,900 | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $356,800 | $164,900 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $334,600 | $150,400 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $332,500 | $140,700 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | $4,401 | $273,200 | $126,100 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map