4916 47th St Lubbock, TX 79414
Stubbs-Stewart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 47th St, Lubbock, TX 79414 and is currently estimated at $166,543, approximately $93 per square foot. 4916 47th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Irons Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Chambers Bryan Wesley
Bought by
Chambers Sharon Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Eubanks William E and Eubanks Julie L
Bought by
Chambers Sharon Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Sold by
Johnston Theressa Luann
Bought by
Chambers Sharon Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Sharon Rae | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Sharon Rae | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Sharon Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $148,165 | $23,000 | $125,165 |
| 2024 | $28 | $154,486 | $10,065 | $144,421 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $142,451 | $10,065 | $132,386 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $134,631 | $10,065 | $130,781 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $122,392 | $10,065 | $112,327 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $115,098 | $10,065 | $105,033 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $104,886 | $10,065 | $94,821 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $101,240 | $10,065 | $91,175 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $92,487 | $10,065 | $82,422 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $90,851 | $10,065 | $80,786 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $82,592 | $10,065 | $72,527 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $83,384 | $4,575 | $78,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map