4916 Arctic Tern Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $391,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Arctic Tern Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $340,266, approximately $280 per square foot. 4916 Arctic Tern Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Bass Andrew L and Bass Karen L
Bought by
Goodwin Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Sold by
Robin Meadows Country Homes Inc.
Bought by
Bass Andrew L and Bass Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,650
Interest Rate
10.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Robert L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Bass Andrew L | $88,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bass Andrew L | $90,650 | |
| Closed | Goodwin Robert L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $269,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $244,400 | $80,000 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $231,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $218,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $204,900 | $60,000 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $198,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $191,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $185,200 | $50,000 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map