NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4916 Hawaii Blvd Unit 19 Naples, FL 34112

East Naples Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $224,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2020

Last sale price $120,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,601 / mo

123 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Updated 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhouse, very close to 5th Ave and white sandy beaches. New windows, new roof, new AC unit, new covered lanai enclosure. Furniture is negotiable. Make this charming town home your primary residence or an investment property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rimma Tinel

Premiere Plus Realty Company Listed on: 02/08/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $392 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Parking Garage Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55417000428

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Lely Pines Condos
  • Mandatory home owners association

Amenities

  • Meeting Room

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,312

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$392 per month

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: LELY PINES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3 APT 19
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.112355$-81.745228$301.29$13.33$1.00$q2CooFt1PHhHhajJ_kDkNA
  • Building Design: Townhouse
  • Building Description: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 1
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 103.63
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1158
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Upstairs
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Living Dining
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Floor Plan: 2 Story

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Assigned

• Sub Condo Name: LELY PINES
  • Condo Fees: 392
  • Condo Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Maintenance: Sewer, Trash Removal, Water

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: Limits
  • Pets Limit Max Number: 2
  • Pets Limit Max Weight: 25
  • Development: Lely Pines
  • Amenities: Community Pool, Community Room
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 4
  • Total Number of Units: 50

Fee Information

  • Application Fee: 100.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lely Elementary School
  • High School: Lely High School
  • Middle School: East Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 18
  • Total Area: 1158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Rear Exposure: West
  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Parcel Number: 55417000428

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 6
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: No Homestead
  • Taxes: 1312.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Bhola Richard and Bhola Indra
Bought by
Bhola Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$198,324

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-13.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2011
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$36,152
Premium/Discount to List
$6,252
20.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Kuller Jodi
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Jones Jason L and Jones Viviana
Bought by
Kuller Jodi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Jones Jason and Jones Viviana
Bought by
Jones Jason L and Jones Viviana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Munoz Carmen Ivette
Bought by
Jones Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bhola Family Trust -- --
Bhola Richard $120,000 Attorney
Tinel Ulku $36,152 Landsafe Title
The Bank Of New York Mellon -- None Available
Kuller Jodi $225,000 Independent Title Of Naples
Jones Jason L -- --
Jones Jason $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kuller Jodi $213,750
Previous Owner Jones Jason L $76,800
Previous Owner Jones Jason $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Off Market $120,000 -- --
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Sold $120,000 -11.1% $104 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Price Changed $135,000 -2.9% $117 / Sq Ft
04/06/2020 04/06/20 For Sale $139,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Price Changed $139,000 -4.1% $120 / Sq Ft
02/08/2020 02/08/20 For Sale $145,000 +301.1% $125 / Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 Sold $36,152 +20.9% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/30/2011 12/30/11 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2011 12/02/11 For Sale $29,900 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,825 $142,416 -- --
2024 $1,778 $129,469 -- --
2023 $1,778 $117,699 $0 $0
2022 $1,496 $106,999 $0 $0
2021 $1,337 $97,272 $0 $97,272
2020 $1,283 $93,798 $0 $93,798
2019 $1,312 $96,114 $0 $96,114
2018 $1,267 $92,640 $0 $92,640
2017 $472 $48,130 $0 $0
2016 $445 $47,140 $0 $0
2015 $443 $46,812 $0 $0
2014 $435 $21,440 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220010615

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 55417000428

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.