4916 Hawfield St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $280,000
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Patio
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Walk-In Closet
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
About This Home
As of October 2015This is a perfect starter! Living room has fireplace with gas logs. Archways to formal dining room and to bedroom areas. Galley kitchen with range, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. Master bedroom has walk in closet and master bath. two other bedrooms and bath. Nice patio with pergola. Fenced back yard. Storage building.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 4,791 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 45x109
- Property fronts an interstate
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Possible uses of the property include Gardening
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,046 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4640
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulbourn Dennis A | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Cocking Ii Martin | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Persis Nova Construction Inc | $53,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulbourn Dennis A | $82,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cocking Ii Martin | $106,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Off Market | $88,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | $88,500 | -6.3% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | For Sale | $94,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $249,990 | $60,000 | $189,990 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $249,990 | $60,000 | $189,990 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $124,850 | $32,000 | $92,850 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $124,850 | $32,000 | $92,850 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $124,850 | $32,000 | $92,850 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $124,850 | $32,000 | $92,850 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $88,980 | $18,000 | $70,980 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $88,980 | $18,000 | $70,980 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $86,720 | $18,000 | $68,720 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $85,800 | $20,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $85,800 | $20,000 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $85,800 | $20,000 | $65,800 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R58061
APN: 5633-44-6404-0000
- 4862 Hawfield St
- 3215 Penny Earley Ln
- 3397 Camp Julia Rd
- 2630 Sides Rd
- 4006 Old Salisbury-Concord Rd
- 957 Anchor Way NE
- 4460 Mullis Rd
- 2495 Centergrove Rd
- 1012 Midlake Rd
- 2613 Lane St
- 1236 Midlake Rd
- 2600 Haven St
- 2402 Brantley Rd
- 6230 Lumber Ln
- 5295 Sapp Rd
- 228 Gumtree Dr
- 518 Annex Ave
- 111 Austin Run Ct
- 403 Oakdale Ave
- 1855 Duke Adam St
- 4910 Hawfield St
- 4898 Hawfield St
- 4922 Hawfield St
- 4894 Hawfield St
- 4928 Hawfield St
- 4890 Hawfield St
- 4917 Hawfield St
- 3254 Penny Earley Ln
- 4923 Hawfield St
- 4934 Hawfield St
- 4886 Hawfield St
- 4929 Hawfield St
- 3250 Penny Earley Ln
- 4935 Hawfield St
- 4882 Hawfield St
- 3249 Elliot Jacob Ave
- 3247 Penny Earley Ln
- 3246 Penny Earley Ln
- 4941 Hawfield St
- 4878 Hawfield St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.