4916 Maxwell Ave El Paso, TX 79904
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Maxwell Ave, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $204,211, approximately $127 per square foot. 4916 Maxwell Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Sunrise Mountain Elementary, Magoffin Middle School, and Irvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Ramos Alberto T
Bought by
Ramos Martha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Ramos Alberto
Bought by
Ramos Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Martha M | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramos Martha M | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Martha | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $137,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $124,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $113,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $103,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $106,891 | $17,620 | $89,271 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $85,313 | $11,300 | $74,013 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $83,257 | $11,300 | $71,957 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $85,113 | $11,300 | $73,813 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $85,113 | $11,300 | $73,813 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $85,113 | $11,300 | $73,813 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $86,536 | $11,300 | $75,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map