4916 Old Mears Rd Wilmington, NC 28403
Winter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,248 - $2,680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
11,885
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Old Mears Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403 and is currently estimated at $1,187,312, approximately $99 per square foot. 4916 Old Mears Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Williston Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Eagles Pad Llc
Bought by
Ritz Partnership 6 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Maple Avenue Student Housing Llc
Bought by
Eagles Pad Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,470,150
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
C & Fx Properties Llc
Bought by
Maple Avenue Student Housin Llcg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,028,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Perry Investments Inc
Bought by
Muscle Carolyn Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Bought by
Brickle G A Letha K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Grabber Sara Brickle Eugene A
Bought by
Perry Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Grabber Sara Brickle Eugene A
Bought by
Jrp Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1992
Sold by
Brickle Letha K
Bought by
Grabber Sara Brickle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1991
Sold by
Brickle G A Letha K
Bought by
Brickle Letha K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritz Partnership 6 Llc | $2,510,000 | None Available | |
| Eagles Pad Llc | $1,400,000 | None Available | |
| Maple Avenue Student Housin Llcg | $1,285,000 | None Available | |
| Muscle Carolyn Frank J | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| Brickle G A Letha K | -- | -- | |
| Perry Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jrp Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Grabber Sara Brickle | -- | -- | |
| Brickle Letha K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritz Partnership 6 Llc | $1,900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagles Pad Llc | $1,470,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Maple Avenue Student Housin Llcg | $1,028,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $599,300 | $124,100 | $475,200 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $255,900 | $69,800 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $255,900 | $69,800 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $255,900 | $69,800 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $178,800 | $47,900 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $178,800 | $47,900 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $178,800 | $47,900 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $178,800 | $47,900 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $168,100 | $47,900 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $168,100 | $47,900 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $168,100 | $47,900 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map