4916 Pistakee Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Pistakee Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $263,711, approximately $269 per square foot. 4916 Pistakee Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Oaf John B and Oaf Constance S
Bought by
Oaf John B and Oaf Constance S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaf John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,033 | $15,447 | $6,324 | $9,123 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $15,641 | $7,468 | $8,173 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $14,510 | $6,928 | $7,582 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $13,513 | $6,452 | $7,061 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $12,950 | $6,183 | $6,767 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $12,297 | $5,871 | $6,426 |
| 2018 | $989 | $11,740 | $5,605 | $6,135 |
| 2017 | $967 | $11,018 | $5,260 | $5,758 |
| 2016 | $961 | $10,297 | $4,916 | $5,381 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,138 | $4,840 | $5,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map