4916 Turner Ave Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Turner Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $363,930, approximately $236 per square foot. 4916 Turner Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Schepp Charles L and Schepp Matilda E
Bought by
Risse Connolly John D and Risse Connolly Nola J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,372
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,558
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risse Connolly John D | $158,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Risse Connolly John D | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $349,900 | $88,600 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $11,894 | $327,600 | $88,600 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $297,300 | $80,400 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $10,655 | $260,700 | $70,900 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $224,700 | $70,900 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $210,000 | $66,300 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $200,000 | $63,100 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $188,700 | $74,300 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $176,400 | $74,300 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $168,000 | $70,800 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $160,000 | $53,900 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $160,000 | $53,900 | $106,100 |
| 2013 | $3,461 | $155,300 | $53,900 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map