$459,000

4917 Overlook View Ct Unit 4 Duluth, GA 30096

Estimated payment $2,798/month

Total Views 2,074
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,001 Sq Ft
$229 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Oversized primary bedroom
  • Wood Flooring
  • Berkeley Lake Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views

About This Home

Location, location, location! Meticulously maintained 2-story home in sought-after Duluth, GA. Enjoy easy access to major highways: I-85, I-285. Just minutes from shopping and dining, including Costco, The Forum on Peachtree Pkwy, Trader Joe’s, H-Mart, TJ Max, Red Lobsters, as well as nearby cities such as Peachtree Corners and Johns Creek. From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the long driveway perfect for gathering. Step inside to a welcoming 2-story foyer that leads into a sun-filled living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room features gleaming wood floor and a cozy natural stone fireplace. The bright chef’s kitchen is equipped with a new vent hood, newer dish washer, stove and stainless-steel refrigerator, white cabinets, and easy-to-maintain tile flooring. Sipping a cup of fresh coffee by the breakfast table overlooking the backyard is a perfect start to your sunshine morning. A bright dining room or home office adjacent to the kitchen is ideal for gatherings or as a music paradise. Beautiful hardwood stairs lead to the upper level and into the master suite. The master bedroom is a true retreat overlooking a peaceful garden area, complete with a vaulted ceiling, a spacious en-suite bath, and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bright bedrooms upstairs are perfect as a nursery and/or children's bedrooms. Additional highlights include genius hardwood flooring on the upper level, updated tile floors in the kitchen and bathrooms, newer Trane HVAC, upgraded steel front and back doors, newer window treatments, walk-in closets, double vanity, ample storage space, and a 2-car garage. The home is filled with abundant natural light throughout. Zoned for well-established Gwinnett Schools. Easier access to Gwinnett STEM opportunities. Offering greater affordability than many newly built homes, yet showing like new with numerous essential updates. Enjoy the peaceful neighborhood that brings relaxation to your busy life. Don’t miss this beautiful, rare found well-maintained home and the exceptional opportunity to experience convenient and comfortable living!!! All old windows of the entire house have been replaced with energy efficient windows!

Listing Agent

Jian Wang

Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC Brokerage Phone: 678-578-2700 License #374022 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,103

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,001 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Cambridge Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R6258 181

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,103

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWCH01
  • Subdivision Name: Cambridge Park
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R6258-181
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x 62
  • Parcel Number: R6258 181
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4103

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Berkeley Lake
  • High School: Duluth

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $160,000 $24,000 $136,000
2024 -- $160,000 $24,000 $136,000
2023 $3,343 $169,440 $24,000 $145,440
2022 $0 $141,120 $24,000 $117,120
2021 $2,851 $93,200 $18,000 $75,200
2020 $2,872 $93,200 $18,000 $75,200
2019 $2,807 $93,200 $18,000 $75,200
2018 $2,668 $86,720 $16,000 $70,720
2016 $2,509 $78,280 $13,200 $65,080
2015 $2,214 $63,920 $9,600 $54,320
2014 $2,224 $63,920 $9,600 $54,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $459,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $126,500 --
Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $123,364 FHA
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7747511

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-258-181

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.