4917 Wilson Place Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4917 Wilson Place, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $89,581, approximately $96 per square foot. 4917 Wilson Place is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Carter Christine R
Bought by
Carter Christine R and Tanner Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Marchman Eloise
Bought by
Carter Christine R and Rowland Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Christine R | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Christine R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $27,954 | $3,480 | $24,474 |
| 2024 | $710 | $27,954 | $3,480 | $24,474 |
| 2023 | $627 | $24,675 | $3,480 | $21,195 |
| 2022 | $674 | $19,471 | $3,504 | $15,967 |
| 2021 | $265 | $13,965 | $2,170 | $11,795 |
| 2020 | $304 | $14,824 | $2,480 | $12,344 |
| 2019 | $352 | $15,993 | $3,100 | $12,893 |
| 2018 | $719 | $15,993 | $3,100 | $12,893 |
| 2017 | $337 | $15,993 | $3,100 | $12,893 |
| 2016 | $311 | $15,993 | $3,100 | $12,893 |
| 2015 | $441 | $15,993 | $3,100 | $12,893 |
| 2014 | $558 | $15,993 | $3,100 | $12,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map