Estimated Value: $559,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 Collingtons Bounty Dr, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $633,360, approximately $216 per square foot. 4918 Collingtons Bounty Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenn Dale Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Tucker Shaina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,517
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Ms Cavalier Fairwood Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Bowie Route 450 Llc
Bought by
Nvr Ms Cavalier Fairwood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Bowie Route 450 Llc
Bought by
Nvr Ms Cavalier Fairwood Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Shaina | $364,375 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $463,500 | None Available | |
| Nvr Ms Cavalier Fairwood Llc | $18,500,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Ms Cavalier Fairwood Llc | $18,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Shaina | $291,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,090 | $495,500 | $175,000 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $7,090 | $464,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,646 | $434,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $403,500 | $175,000 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $395,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $386,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $378,300 | $125,000 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $5,501 | $354,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | $331,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $307,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $307,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $307,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map