NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,960 - $303,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,294 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2020

Last sale price $173,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,778 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2020

Lovely 3 bedroom home located in the Thompson Glen community. Easy access to I85 and a short drive to uptown. This home has new flooring, large master bedroom with tray ceiling, open kitchen into a spacious family room with fireplace. Oversize laundry room. Schedule your appt. today, this home will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Martin

DR Horton Inc License #104354 Listed on: 10/19/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Mason

Joseph C Mason License #196701

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Carpet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 045-234-27

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.99140
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98857
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1572727.27
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 133.69
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 647
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Screen Door(s)
  • Equipment: CO Detector, Cable Prewire, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Ice Maker Connection, Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Description: FAMILYRM
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 647
  • Total Sq Ft: 1294

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage - 1 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 045-234-27
  • Zoning Specification: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 126000.00
  • Tax Location: Mecklenburg

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2019
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.14%
Current Estimated Value
$296,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%
Original Mortgage
$168,854
Outstanding Balance
$150,245
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,745

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Glen Llc
Bought by
Hudson Donovan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,258
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jiles Patrick $173,000 Master Title Agency Llc
Hudson Donovan $124,000 None Available
Thompson Glen Llc $698,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jiles Patrick $168,854
Previous Owner Hudson Donovan $120,258
Closed Thompson Glen Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Sold $173,000 -0.9% $134 / Sq Ft
01/12/2020 01/12/20 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2020 01/07/20 Price Changed $174,500 -0.2% $135 / Sq Ft
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Price Changed $174,900 -0.1% $135 / Sq Ft
12/14/2019 12/14/19 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2019 12/04/19 For Sale $175,000 +1.2% $135 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Off Market $173,000 -- --
10/19/2019 10/19/19 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2019 10/19/19 For Sale $175,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,329 $287,300 $65,000 $222,300
2024 $2,329 $287,300 $65,000 $222,300
2023 $2,246 $287,300 $65,000 $222,300
2022 $1,615 $154,300 $30,000 $124,300
2021 $1,604 $154,300 $30,000 $124,300
2020 $1,596 $154,300 $30,000 $124,300
2019 $1,581 $154,300 $30,000 $124,300
2018 $1,727 $126,000 $25,000 $101,000
2017 $1,694 $126,000 $25,000 $101,000
2016 $1,684 $126,000 $25,000 $101,000
2015 $1,673 $126,000 $25,000 $101,000
2014 $1,680 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3561541

Canopy MLS

APN: 045-234-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.