4918 Forest Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,016 - $641,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 Forest Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $564,754, approximately $531 per square foot. 4918 Forest Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,848 | $488,400 | $377,000 | $111,400 |
| 2025 | $3,855 | $441,400 | $335,000 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $448,900 | $343,000 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $476,500 | $348,000 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $328,800 | $249,000 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $270,700 | $199,000 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $256,800 | $191,000 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $225,800 | $164,000 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $190,200 | $135,000 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $174,500 | $113,000 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $151,800 | $97,000 | $54,800 |
| 2013 | $1,734 | $124,000 | $74,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map