4918 Katherine St Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
Estimated Value: $157,955 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 Katherine St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 and is currently estimated at $166,239, approximately $168 per square foot. 4918 Katherine St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Polk Elementary School, Bedford School, and Pardee School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Kibler Patricia
Bought by
Kelly James T and Kelly Jolynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly James T | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,700 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map