4918 W Cayman St Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 W Cayman St, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $286,901, approximately $306 per square foot. 4918 W Cayman St is a home with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Sioux Fa
Bought by
Ibrahim Hassan H and Ibrahim Safia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Hassan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $211,900 | $26,100 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $196,000 | $26,100 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $187,900 | $26,100 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $167,700 | $26,100 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $131,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $124,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $124,181 | $23,304 | $100,877 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $115,011 | $23,304 | $91,707 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $115,011 | $23,304 | $91,707 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,043 | $23,243 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map