4919 Barnstead Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $259,182 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 Barnstead Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $267,546, approximately $128 per square foot. 4919 Barnstead Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Davis Aaron D and Camacho Karen
Bought by
Rose Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,639
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Davis Aaron D and Camacho Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,735
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Samuel | $84,000 | Total Home Title Llc | |
| Davis Aaron D | $200,800 | Phc Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Samuel | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Aaron D | $200,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $158,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $154,021 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $149,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $145,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $140,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $139,005 | $13,900 | $125,105 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $131,960 | $13,196 | $118,764 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $120,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $115,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $96,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $87,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $79,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,513 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map