Estimated Value: $347,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 Falcon Blvd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $360,860, approximately $180 per square foot. 4919 Falcon Blvd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Adams Christine
Bought by
Adams Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Adams Michael E and Trust 4919
Bought by
Adams Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Adams Michael E
Bought by
Adams Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Rich Dwight
Bought by
Adams Michael E and Trust #4919
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Wentworth Michael J
Bought by
Hill Gladys B and Hill Morton M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Wentworth Michael J and Wentworth Terri T
Bought by
Wentworth Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Michael E | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Christine | -- | Federal Title Insurance Agen | |
| Adams Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Michael E | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Gladys B | $129,500 | -- | |
| Wentworth Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $299,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $314,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $299,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $285,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $215,120 | $42,000 | $173,120 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $191,480 | $40,000 | $151,480 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $187,620 | $35,000 | $152,620 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $173,800 | $27,000 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $158,600 | $24,000 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $138,070 | $18,000 | $120,070 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $118,890 | $15,000 | $103,890 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $108,090 | $11,000 | $97,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map