4919 Megan Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $377,209 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 Megan Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $426,552, approximately $278 per square foot. 4919 Megan Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Clinton Grove Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1989
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Banks Duane J and Banks Shawna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Duane J | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $374,600 | $101,200 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $337,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $300,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $263,300 | $101,200 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $257,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $252,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $246,900 | $100,600 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $236,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $226,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $213,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $210,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map