4919 Quailgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 Quailgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $195,393, approximately $138 per square foot. 4919 Quailgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Nunez Collin Paul and Nunez Sara
Bought by
Chambers Mack and Chambers Doretha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,006
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$136,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Barrett Michael W and Barrett Cheryl J
Bought by
Nunez Collin Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,028
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Mack | -- | First American Title | |
| Nunez Collin Paul | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Mack | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Collin Paul | $81,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $181,228 | $38,157 | $143,071 |
| 2024 | $705 | $181,228 | $38,157 | $143,071 |
| 2023 | $705 | $197,845 | $38,157 | $159,688 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $180,834 | $15,263 | $165,571 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $142,703 | $15,263 | $127,440 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $132,523 | $15,263 | $117,260 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $126,824 | $9,768 | $117,056 |
| 2018 | $48 | $115,483 | $9,768 | $105,715 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $115,483 | $9,768 | $105,715 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $99,180 | $9,768 | $89,412 |
| 2015 | $324 | $99,180 | $9,768 | $89,412 |
| 2014 | $324 | $85,973 | $9,768 | $76,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map