492 Adler Way Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $997,729 - $1,461,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,577
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Adler Way, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,173,182, approximately $455 per square foot. 492 Adler Way is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Soldier Hil Dev
Bought by
Martin Dennis and Martin Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dennis | $259,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Dennis | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,393 | $800,100 | $357,700 | $442,400 |
| 2024 | $11,074 | $752,500 | $331,000 | $421,500 |
| 2023 | $10,510 | $721,900 | $315,100 | $406,800 |
| 2022 | $10,510 | $677,200 | $293,900 | $383,300 |
| 2021 | $10,336 | $624,900 | $271,900 | $353,000 |
| 2020 | $9,817 | $615,500 | $267,100 | $348,400 |
| 2019 | $10,353 | $557,800 | $236,300 | $321,500 |
| 2018 | $10,224 | $557,800 | $236,300 | $321,500 |
| 2017 | $10,046 | $557,800 | $236,300 | $321,500 |
| 2016 | $9,773 | $557,800 | $236,300 | $321,500 |
| 2015 | $9,672 | $557,800 | $236,300 | $321,500 |
| 2014 | $9,589 | $553,100 | $236,300 | $316,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map