492 Alfred Dr Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,382
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Alfred Dr, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $412,088, approximately $173 per square foot. 492 Alfred Dr is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $347,976 | $93,750 | $254,226 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $191,635 | $51,563 | $140,072 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $213,005 | $49,117 | $163,888 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $214,787 | $63,498 | $151,289 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $139,028 | $19,216 | $119,812 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $229,438 | $34,938 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $220,176 | $34,938 | $185,238 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $186,981 | $30,000 | $156,981 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $179,506 | $30,000 | $149,506 |
| 2016 | $893 | $73,415 | $13,750 | $59,665 |
| 2015 | $893 | $64,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map