492 Alsey Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $227,181 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Alsey Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $238,295, approximately $178 per square foot. 492 Alsey Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including W.E. Cherry Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
King Edward and King Sharlene
Bought by
Lopes Nestor and Lopes Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,761
Outstanding Balance
$92,385
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Stafford Jamie L
Bought by
King Edward and King Sharlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Nestor | $159,500 | Attorney | |
| King Edward | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |