492 Brokensword Rd Sycamore, OH 44882
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Brokensword Rd, Sycamore, OH 44882 and is currently estimated at $293,681, approximately $154 per square foot. 492 Brokensword Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Wynford Elementary School and Wynford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Brewer Lynn A and Brewer
Bought by
Brewer David M and Brewer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Bought by
Brewer David M and Brewer Lynn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer David M | -- | -- | |
| Brewer David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $86,480 | $4,660 | $81,820 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $86,480 | $4,660 | $81,820 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $63,580 | $3,840 | $59,740 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $63,580 | $3,840 | $59,740 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $63,580 | $3,840 | $59,740 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $53,620 | $3,840 | $49,780 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $53,620 | $3,840 | $49,780 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $53,620 | $3,840 | $49,780 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $36,220 | $3,840 | $32,380 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $36,220 | $3,840 | $32,380 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $36,220 | $3,840 | $32,380 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $36,220 | $3,840 | $32,380 |
| 2013 | $1,432 | $36,220 | $3,840 | $32,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map