492 Buford Rd Socorro, TX 79927
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $327,675
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Buford Rd, Socorro, TX 79927 and is currently estimated at $293,419, approximately $116 per square foot. 492 Buford Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Escontrias Elementary School, Socorro Middle School, and Socorro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Ledesma Barbara Ann and Ledesma Ofelia Chavez
Bought by
Ledesma Jose Ruiz and Ledesma Joe Ruiz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Jose Ruiz | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $302,512 | $21,289 | $281,223 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $302,512 | $18,589 | $283,923 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $292,632 | $18,589 | $274,043 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $186,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $214,458 | $17,600 | $196,858 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $154,301 | $17,600 | $136,701 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $154,961 | $17,600 | $137,361 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $144,979 | $17,600 | $127,379 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $144,979 | $17,600 | $127,379 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $144,979 | $17,600 | $127,379 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $145,686 | $17,600 | $128,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map