492 Christopher Dr Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $1,740,227 - $1,920,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,281
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Christopher Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $1,854,076, approximately $565 per square foot. 492 Christopher Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Johnson Park School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,132 | $981,300 | $504,000 | $477,300 |
| 2024 | $24,670 | $981,300 | $504,000 | $477,300 |
| 2023 | $24,670 | $981,300 | $504,000 | $477,300 |
| 2022 | $23,865 | $981,300 | $504,000 | $477,300 |
| 2021 | $25,153 | $1,031,300 | $554,000 | $477,300 |
| 2020 | $24,957 | $1,031,300 | $554,000 | $477,300 |
| 2019 | $24,462 | $1,031,300 | $554,000 | $477,300 |
| 2018 | $24,050 | $1,031,300 | $554,000 | $477,300 |
| 2017 | $23,720 | $1,031,300 | $554,000 | $477,300 |
| 2016 | $23,349 | $1,031,300 | $554,000 | $477,300 |
| 2015 | $22,812 | $1,031,300 | $554,000 | $477,300 |
| 2014 | $22,534 | $1,031,300 | $554,000 | $477,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map