492 Daventry Cir Calera, AL 35040
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Daventry Cir, Calera, AL 35040 and is currently estimated at $232,716, approximately $161 per square foot. 492 Daventry Cir is a home with nearby schools including Calera Intermediate School, Calera Elementary School, and Calera Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Graydon James E and Graydon James E
Bought by
Graydon James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,948
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Tanglewood Corp
Bought by
Graydon James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graydon James E | -- | None Available | |
| Graydon James E | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History