492 E 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,927,000 - $2,044,617
Studio
--
Bath
2,255
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,971,904, approximately $874 per square foot. 492 E 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Bulmash Judy
Bought by
Judith Ann Bulmash 2021 Revocable Trust and Judith Ann Bulmash, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Ann Bulmash 2021 Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,592 | $125,100 | $30,120 | $94,980 |
| 2025 | $9,993 | $105,300 | $30,120 | $75,180 |
| 2024 | $9,993 | $87,720 | $30,120 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $10,014 | $83,280 | $30,120 | $53,160 |
| 2022 | $9,287 | $76,500 | $30,120 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $9,330 | $83,880 | $30,120 | $53,760 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $70,560 | $30,120 | $40,440 |
| 2019 | $8,673 | $64,080 | $30,120 | $33,960 |
| 2018 | $8,376 | $41,091 | $20,752 | $20,339 |
| 2017 | $7,903 | $38,767 | $18,876 | $19,891 |
| 2016 | $7,386 | $36,945 | $22,784 | $14,161 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $36,621 | $27,614 | $9,007 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $34,550 | $22,134 | $12,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map