492 Eustis Ridge Rd Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $288,564 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Eustis Ridge Rd, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $387,391, approximately $252 per square foot. 492 Eustis Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Lull Mary A
Bought by
Lull Mary A and Lull Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lull Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $245,900 | $116,000 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $225,300 | $97,500 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $218,800 | $87,500 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $168,000 | $87,500 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $127,900 | $66,000 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $129,000 | $66,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $130,100 | $66,000 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $131,200 | $66,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $132,300 | $66,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $132,300 | $66,000 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $138,400 | $71,000 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $140,200 | $71,000 | $69,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map