492 Gin Mill Dr Unit 32 Monroe, GA 30656
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Gin Mill Dr Unit 32, Monroe, GA 30656 and is currently estimated at $322,942, approximately $186 per square foot. 492 Gin Mill Dr Unit 32 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Mbo Investments Llc
Bought by
Lukens Allen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Outstanding Balance
$94,338
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$228,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
White Carrie
Bought by
Mbo Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Kudzu Properties Of Georgia Ll
Bought by
White Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,734
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Layman Kerry A
Bought by
Kudzu Props Of Ga Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Monbelle Prop Inc
Bought by
Layman Kerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Millstone Development Group In
Bought by
Monbelle Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Bought by
Millstone Development Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukens Allen D | $127,000 | -- | |
| Mbo Investments | $100,000 | -- | |
| White Carrie | $114,400 | -- | |
| Kudzu Props Of Ga Llc | $127,500 | -- | |
| Layman Kerry A | $121,900 | -- | |
| Monbelle Properties Llc | $34,500 | -- | |
| Millstone Development Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lukens Allen D | $120,650 | |
| Previous Owner | White Carrie | $116,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Layman Kerry A | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $114,078 | $23,200 | $90,878 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $111,377 | $23,200 | $88,177 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $111,377 | $23,200 | $88,177 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $88,080 | $19,600 | $68,480 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $70,102 | $14,000 | $56,102 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $67,702 | $11,600 | $56,102 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $63,576 | $11,600 | $51,976 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $59,450 | $11,600 | $47,850 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $47,870 | $9,600 | $38,270 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $43,300 | $9,600 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $42,068 | $9,600 | $32,468 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $39,681 | $6,860 | $32,821 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,066 | $6,860 | $31,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map