492 Manatee Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $125,895 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Manatee Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $141,974, approximately $177 per square foot. 492 Manatee Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Kaleto Pearl and Kennedy Susan
Bought by
Wilkinson Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Jon | $65,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $42,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $38,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $34,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $30,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $23,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $19,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $19,130 | $0 | $0 |