492 Mapleport Way Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $199,741 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Mapleport Way, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $200,435, approximately $164 per square foot. 492 Mapleport Way is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Daly Juli A and Nesbitt Daniel R
Bought by
Nesbitt Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,625
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Forrest Tim L
Bought by
Daly Juli A and Nesbitt Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbitt Daniel R | $33,950 | Ltoc | |
| Daly Juli A | $95,000 | Lawyers Ttl Of Cincinnati In | |
| -- | $93,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesbitt Daniel R | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Juli A | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $53,100 | $9,210 | $43,890 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $53,100 | $9,210 | $43,890 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $53,100 | $9,210 | $43,890 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $32,270 | $5,600 | $26,670 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $32,270 | $5,600 | $26,670 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $32,270 | $5,600 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $23,770 | $5,320 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $23,770 | $5,320 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $23,770 | $5,320 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $27,440 | $5,250 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $27,440 | $5,250 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $27,440 | $5,250 | $22,190 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $28,360 | $5,500 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map